SAP Academy Course Comparison

Monsoon SAP eAcademy course comparisons

  SAP eAcademy
 SAP Live Access eLearning OnlyeLearning + 1 Month ServereLearning + 5 Month Server
SubjectFor all ModulesSD / MM / ABAP / HCM/ CO / PP / FISD / MM / ABAP / HCM/ CO / PP / FISD / MM / ABAP / HCM/ CO / PP / FIBW
Fee (IDR)6,000,0009,000,00012,300,00034,300,00051,800,000
Fee (SGD)6008001,2003,5005,300
Fee (PHP)20,00025,00041,000115,000174,000
Fee (USD)4005009002,5003,700
Fee (THB)15,00019,00032,00088,000133,000
Fee (MYR)1,80022003,60010,00015,000
Duration for the SAP IDES severmonth by monthn/a1 month5 months5 months
Duration for the eLearning1 month12 months12 months12 months5 months
LMS included YesYesYesYes
SAP IDES Server included No (optional, can be purchased separately)Yes for 1 monthsYes for 5 monthsYes, 5 months
Books included NoNoYesYes
Access anytime / anywhere via browser YesYes YesYes 
Lead to official SAP certification Yes!!!!
Title earned after certification 

"SAP Associated Consultant"

(Certificate comes from SAP Head Quarter, Germany)

Note: This is NOT just Certificate of Attendance  NOR certificate of Completion

Note:

LMS : Learning Management System directly provided by SAP

Payment Method

Monsoon accepts the following currency in the following mode of payment:

CurrencyMethod accepted
USDBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Indonesia (bank info shown in the invoice)
IDRBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Indonesia (bank info shown in the invoice)
SGDBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Singapore (bank info shown in the invoice)
THBBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Indonesia (bank info shown in the invoice)
MYRBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Indonesia (bank info shown in the invoice)