SAP Academy Course Comparison
Monsoon SAP Academy pricing summary and Signup
 SAP eAcademy
 SAP Live Access eLearning OnlyeLearning + 1 month IDES
SubjectFor all ModulesSD / MM / ABAP / HCM/ CO / PP / FISD / MM / ABAP / HCM/ CO / PP / FI
Fee (IDR)6,000,0009,000,00012,300,000
Fee (SGD)6008001200
Fee (PHP)20,00025,00041,000
Fee (USD)400500900
Fee (THB)15,00019,00032,000
Fee (MYR)1,8002,2003,600
Duration for the SAP IDES severmonth by monthn/a1 month
Duration for the eLearning1 month12 months12 months
LMS included YesYes
SAP IDES Server included No (optional, can be purchased separately)Yes for 1 months
Books included NoNo
Access anytime / anywhere via browser YesYes
Lead to official SAP certification 

Yes!!!!

To register via Monsoon Academy, visit this link

Title earned after certification 

"SAP Associated Consultant"

(Certificate comes from SAP Head Quarter, Germany)

Note: This is NOT just Certificate of Attendance  NOR certificate of Completion

Note:

LMS : Learning Management System directly provided by SAP

Payment Method

Monsoon accepts the following currency in the following mode of payment:

CurrencyMethod accepted
USDBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Indonesia (bank info shown on the invoice)
IDRBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Indonesia (bank info shown on the invoice)
SGDBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Indonesia (bank info shown on the invoice)
THBBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Indonesia (bank info shown on the invoice)
MYRBank Telegraphic transfer (TT) from your bank to our bank in Indonesia (bank info shown on the invoice)

 

Course Schedule

  • January 15th  
  • April 15th
  • July 15th
  • October 15th
  • customized (tell us your request)

How to signup

Signing up is easy.

Here are two simple ways you can choose to sign up:

  1. Email to info@monsoonacademy.com and tell us which module you are interested in, we will send you an invoice within 1x24 hour. You can pay and alert us and we will send you details on how to proceed
  2. Visit http://www.monsoonacademy.com/guide.html?stage=SAP_CRSLIST and register online. An invoice will be automatically generated for you. You can pay and alert us and we will send you details on how to proceed